?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 July 2007 @ 09:51 pm
brush set #7, icons, banners  
All of this was made over a period of about three weeks (during which I entered wayyyyy to many icontests..) Please enjoy, and remember that comments are love :D


download here
please comment if you take this set
the handwritten brush on the PotC friends only banners at the bottom of this post is included in this set


04 Angelina Jolie
04 Cowboy Bebop
03 Fantastic Four
01 Gerard Butler
39 Harry Potter
07 Kate Winslet
22 Keira Knightley
04 Lord of the Rings
08 Natalie Portman
08 Pirates of the Caribbean
06 Star Wars
17 Stock





Angelina Jolie
01 02 03 04

Cowboy Bebop
05 06 07 08

Fantastic Four
09 10 11

Gerard Butler
12

Harry Potter #34 is an X b/c it is still in voting.. even tho the results should have been posted Sunday.. :/
13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36 37
38 39 40 41 42
43 44 45 46 47
48 49 50 51

Kate Winslet
52 53 54 55 56
57 58

Keira Knightley
59 60 61 62 63
64 65 66 67 68
69 70 71 72 73
74 75 76 77 78
79 80

Lord of the Rings
81 82 83 84

Natalie Portman
85 86 87 88 89
90 91 92

Pirates of the Caribbean PS - I have officially made over 400 PotC icons.. wow
093 094 095 096 097
098 099 100

Star Wars
101 102 103 104 105
106

Stock
107 108 109 110 111
112 113 114 115 116
117 118 119 120 121
122 123

03 won 2nd @ angelina_stills
04 won 2nd @ angelina_stills
05 won 3rd @ strayd0gstrut
07 won 3rd @ strayd0gstrut
08 won 2nd @ strayd0gstrut
10 won 1st @ film_challenge
12 won 1st @ gerrychallenge
23 won 1st & Best Text @ lumos_icontests
27 won Mod's Choice - Actor @ wizard_icontest
28 won 1st - Text @ wizard_icontest
28 won Icon of the Month Runner Up @ wizard_icontest
41 won 1st @ hermione_stills
47 won 2nd @ hpicontest

65 won Best Cropping @ keira_stills
81 won Mod's Choice @ lotrstillness
89 won Mod's Choice @ padme_stills
91 wont 1st @ naticontest
100 won 4th @ potc_challenge
103 won 2nd @ swicontest
104 won 1st @ padme_stills
106 won 3rd @ padme_stills
109 won 1st @ kismet_icontest
110 won 2nd @ travel_icontest
114 won 2nd @ food_icontest
119 won Mod's Choice @ travel_icontest
121 won Mod's Choice @ horizon_awards




Friends Only Banners -- Wentz Eiji [1], Keira Knightley [1], Nana [1], Harry Potter [1]. and Pirates of the Caribbean [4].. respectively.
124 125
Matching Keira icons avaliable here.
126 127
128 129
130 131
Yes, the PotC banners look like the banners I made for potc_challenge, but I made these first and just loved them so I had to use the format again!



I also made a mood theme (featuring Battle Royale, which I am using now..) but I am saving that for my next post because this one is already way to big.. But I am just wondering how many people would be interested in a At World's End mood theme.. just leave a comment.. I'm very tempted to make this one! Or if you have any other suggestions for mood theme.. themes. :D

As usual, feel free to friend my journal and check out my icons/resources! :)

Comments are greatly appreciated :D
 
 
Current Mood: enthralledenthralled
Current Music: fireworks
 
 
 
Russian Roulette is not as fun without a gun...: msnbcboogabooga_xx on July 5th, 2007 01:58 am (UTC)
4, 22, 28, 128 taken :D
:)xonlyashesx on July 5th, 2007 01:59 am (UTC)
lol you are QUICK
(no subject) - boogabooga_xx on July 5th, 2007 02:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xonlyashesx on July 5th, 2007 02:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
vanilla bean.: hm l lean on meguitar_star90 on July 5th, 2007 02:08 am (UTC)
the pizza icons are making my mouth water. :)
these are really good and congrats on the places you won.
Annie Sgirlonfilm85 on July 5th, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
These are absolutely beautiful! I grabbed the Will and Norrie banner. And I would *really* be interested in a AWE mood theme. :D
Malissa: TEAZlorien_maiden on July 5th, 2007 05:10 am (UTC)
ROTFL. Your icon. xD
torn_jeans_19: freedomtorn_jeans_19 on July 5th, 2007 04:17 am (UTC)
i grabbed some potc icons and stock icons! =D

these are lovely!!! good work

will credit if used, thank you
silent_cyphersilent_cypher on July 5th, 2007 04:27 am (UTC)
wow im snagging some of these! they are really beautiful. keep up the good work! :)
Malissa: TEAZlorien_maiden on July 5th, 2007 05:09 am (UTC)
Those are some awesome POTC FO banners. Also, the 100th icon is fabulous as well. Great job!
acoustics1220acoustics1220 on July 5th, 2007 05:09 am (UTC)
so...brush set huh? I need to find a tut for that.
:): darth coffee makerxonlyashesx on July 5th, 2007 03:11 pm (UTC)
do you mean how to use it or how to make it?
(no subject) - acoustics1220 on July 5th, 2007 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
acoustics1220: Corteo character- oh... oh!!!acoustics1220 on July 5th, 2007 05:10 am (UTC)
NAICE icons btw.

Kelly: PotC+Elizabethwizards_pupil on July 5th, 2007 05:53 am (UTC)
Snagged a LOAD. I really like your style. I'll credit anything I use.
I am as vain as I allow: POTC3→ WE have the charts HAHAxstillwaiting on July 5th, 2007 06:35 am (UTC)
Saving 127-131 for now (couldn't decide one just one quite yet!). Thanks. :)
fireflyfailurefireflyfailure on July 5th, 2007 06:41 am (UTC)
oh, lovely! took three of the banners, i love them!
☆ you are jeff.backtograce on July 5th, 2007 06:50 am (UTC)
Lovely brush set! I'll be taking that. <3
Rosanna: Cid rosalen_knight on July 5th, 2007 07:20 am (UTC)
OMG! A Battle Royale mood theme! I can't wait for that! I love that movie, I think i've seen it about a million times in the past 3 months.
:): WENTZ EIJI!!!xonlyashesx on July 5th, 2007 03:04 pm (UTC)
i knowwww i love it. i'm still working an a few moods.. like its hard to keep making all the happy moods when everyone is dying.. so that parts taking me a while.. i should have it in my next post (which will be in like a week) :D
sweet_disarray3: window to paradisesweet_disarray3 on July 5th, 2007 08:36 am (UTC)
I love your icons! Took a few POTC, will credit!
(Deleted comment)
:): kaoru // dir en greyxonlyashesx on July 5th, 2007 03:08 pm (UTC)
the font that says 'pirates only' is prince valiant.. and the part that says 'yoho' and the other handwritten text is my handwriting which i made into a brush and is avaliable in the brush set in this post :)

and the pirate symbol i just search 'pirate' at yahoo images and took a black and white image and set it to 'darken' in photoshop and played around with it a bit :)